Source 0833-450

Source information

Name: 0833-450

Other names
ICRF J083520.6-451035
IERS B0833-450


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:35:20.655008   -45:10:35.15479
or
128.83606253333   -45.176431886111

[ Coordinates from "IVS_SrcNamesTable catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools