Source 0106+013

Source information

Name: 0106+013

Other names
4C 01.02
Gaia DR1 2538237264329224576
ICRF J010838.7+013500
IERS B0106+013
IVS B0106+013
NVSS J010838+013458
OC 012
OHIO C 012
PKS 0106+01
PKS 0106+013
PKS J0108+0135
QSO B0106+01
QSO B0106+0119
QSO B0106+013
QSO J0108+0135
VSOP J0108+0135


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:08:38.77110544   01:35:00.3171844
or
17.161546272667   1.5834214401111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools