Source 1439+327

Source information

Name: 1439+327

Other names
6C 143954+324727
7C 143954.00+324703.00
FIRST J144200.1+323420
Gaia DR1 1286659811177943296
ICRF J144200.1+323420
IERS B1439+327
IVS B1439+327
NVSS J144200+323420
OHIO Q 366
OQ 366
VCS1 J1442+3234


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:42:00.13899289   32:34:20.3014932
or
220.50057913704   32.572305970333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools