Source 1438-328

Source information

Name: 1438-328

Other names
ICRF J144119.8-330324
IVS B1438-328
NVSS J144119-330324
PKS 1438-328
PKS J1441-3303
VCS3 J1441-3303


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:41:19.89354035   -33:03:24.3990862
or
220.33288975146   -33.056777523944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools