Source 1438+501

Source information

Name: 1438+501

Other names
6C 143759+501057
7C 143802.39+501054.00
Gaia DR1 1603851495403483136
ICRF J143946.9+495805
IERS B1438+501
IVS B1438+501
NVSS J143946+495805
USNO-A2.0 1350-08473414
VCS1 J1439+4958


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:39:46.97623150   49:58:05.4558748
or
219.94573429792   49.968182187444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools