Source 1438+385

Source information

Name: 1438+385

Other names
ICRF J144022.3+382013
IVS B1438+385
NVSS J144022+382016
OHIO Q 363
OQ 363
QSO B1438+385
VCS1 J1440+3820


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:40:22.33609542   38:20:13.6164663
or
220.09306706425   38.337115685083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools