Source 1438+021

Source information

Name: 1438+021

Other names
FIRST J144059.4+015743
Gaia DR1 3655524387353840128
ICRF J144059.4+015744
IERS B1438+021
IVS B1438+021
QSO B1438+0210
VCS5 J1440+0157


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:40:59.49587572   01:57:44.1522723
or
220.24789948217   1.9622645200833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools