Source 1438+016

Source information

Name: 1438+016

Other names
Gaia DR2 3654930857233962112
ICRF J144033.6+012705
IVS B1438+016
VCS4 J1440+0127


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:40:33.64702220   01:27:05.2090079
or
220.14019592583   1.4514469466389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools