Source 0831+557

Source information

Name: 0831+557

Other names
4C 55.16
6C 083104+554441
7C 083104.29+554441.00
DA 251
FIRST J083454.9+553420
Gaia DR1 1033752860979378176
ICRF J083454.9+553421
IERS B0831+557
IVS B0831+557
NVSS J083454+553421
OHIO J 552
OJ 552
QSO B0831+557
VSOP J0834+5534


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:34:54.90398776   55:34:21.0703409
or
128.72876661567   55.572519539139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools