Source 1436+763

Source information

Name: 1436+763

Other names
4C 76.08
6C 143605+761824
7C 143604.20+761825.00
ICRF J143547.1+760525
IVS B1436+763
NVSS J143547+760526
VCS1 J1435+7605
VCS6 J1435+7605


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:35:47.09860337   76:05:25.8283167
or
218.94624418071   76.09050786575

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools