Source 1434+235

Source information

Name: 1434+235

Other names
7C 1434+2334
FIRST J143640.9+232103
Gaia DR1 1242762874591209088
ICRF J143640.9+232103
IERS B1434+235
IVS B1434+235
NRAO 1434+23
NVSS J143640+232103
OHIO Q 257
OQ 257
PKS 1434+235
PKS J1436+2321
VCS1 J1436+2321


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:36:40.98109364   23:21:03.2595417
or
219.17075455683   23.35090542825

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools