Source 1433-040

Source information

Name: 1433-040

Other names
FIRST J143539.8-041455
Gaia DR1 3648004449374814976
ICRF J143539.9-041455
IVS B1433-040
NVSS J143539-041455
PKS 1433-04
PKS 1433-040
PKS J1435-0413
VCS3 J1435-0414


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:35:39.90446998   -04:14:55.2998507
or
218.91626862492   -4.2486944029722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools