Source 1432+422

Source information

Name: 1432+422

Other names
6C 143208+421634
7C 143209.40+421623.00
FIRST J143405.6+420316
Gaia DR1 1491507108129966592
ICRF J143405.6+420315
IERS B1432+422
IVS B1432+422
NVSS J143405+420316
VCS1 J1434+4203


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:34:05.69449191   42:03:15.9915904
or
218.52372704962   42.054442108444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools