Source 1431-115

Source information

Name: 1431-115

Other names
Gaia DR1 6324445961628885376
ICRF J143421.1-114619
IERS B1431-115
IVS B1431-115
NVSS J143421-114618
VCS4 J1434-1146


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:34:21.13585759   -11:46:19.5111947
or
218.58806607329   -11.772086442972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools