Source 1430-155

Source information

Name: 1430-155

Other names
ICRF J143321.4-154844
IVS B1430-155
NVSS J143321-154844
OHIO Q -150.2
OQ -150.2
PKS 1430-155
PKS J1433-1548
VCS1 J1433-1548


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:33:21.45933473   -15:48:44.6870174
or
218.33941389471   -15.812413060389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools