Source 1429+400

Source information

Name: 1429+400

Other names
6C 142922+400626
7C 142921.10+400556.00
FIRST J143120.5+395241
Gaia DR1 1487862948640965248
ICRF J143120.5+395241
IVS B1429+400
NVSS J143120+395241
QSO J1431+3952
VCS1 J1431+3952


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:31:20.53836470   39:52:41.5288384
or
217.83557651958   39.878202455111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools