Source 1428+370

Source information

Name: 1428+370

Other names
FIRST J143040.5+364904
Gaia DR1 1480546729546999424
ICRF J143040.5+364903
IERS B1428+370
IVS B1428+370
NVSS J143040+364904
VCS3 J1430+3649


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:30:40.58369349   36:49:03.8887684
or
217.66909872287   36.817746880111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools