Source 1427+109

Source information

Name: 1427+109

Other names
FIRST J143009.7+104326
Gaia DR1 1177312314644071296
ICRF J143009.7+104326
IERS B1427+109
IVS B1427+109
NVSS J143009+104327
OHIO Q 147
OQ 147
PKS 1427+109
PKS J1430+1043
QSO B1427+109
QSO J1430+1043
VCS1 J1430+1043
VSOP J1430+1043
VSOP J1430+1044


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:30:09.73880343   10:43:26.8623079
or
217.54057834763   10.724128418861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools