Source 1424-328

Source information

Name: 1424-328

Other names
Gaia DR2 6216445680372646784
ICRF J142741.3-330531
IVS B1424-328
NVSS J142741-330531
PKS 1424-328
VCS3 J1427-3305
VCS6 J1427-3305


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:27:41.36112182   -33:05:31.5061794
or
216.92233800758   -33.092085049833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools