Source 1422-249

Source information

Name: 1422-249

Other names
Gaia DR1 6271771589357740928
ICRF J142523.0-251306
IERS B1422-249
IVS B1422-249
NVSS J142523-251306
OHIO Q -237.4
OQ -237.4
PKS 1422-250
VCS3 J1425-2513


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:25:23.03737033   -25:13:06.9709277
or
216.34598904304   -25.218603035472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools