Source 1421-138

Source information

Name: 1421-138

Other names
ICRF J142416.0-140702
IERS B1421-138
IVS B1421-138
VCS5 J1424-1407


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:24:16.03516566   -14:07:02.9940428
or
216.06681319025   -14.117498345222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools