Source 1421+482

Source information

Name: 1421+482

Other names
6C 142116+481556
7C 142115.50+481546.00
FIRST J142306.1+480211
Gaia DR1 1507375981496003968
ICRF J142306.1+480210
IERS B1421+482
IVS B1421+482
NVSS J142306+480210
QSO B1421+482
VCS1 J1423+4802


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:23:06.15663940   48:02:10.8454334
or
215.77565266417   48.036345953722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools