Source 1420-724

Source information

Name: 1420-724

Other names
ICRF J142452.2-724117
IVS B1420-724
PKS 1420-724
PKS J1424-7241


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:24:52.23821935   -72:41:17.0949040
or
216.21765924729   -72.688081917778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools