Source 1420-679

Source information

Name: 1420-679

Other names
ICRF J142455.5-680758
IERS B1420-679
IVS B1420-679
PKS 1420-679
PKS J1424-6807


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:24:55.55739084   -68:07:58.0945831
or
216.2314891285   -68.132804050861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools