Source 1420-220

Source information

Name: 1420-220

Other names
ICRF J142340.8-221817
IERS B1420-220
IVS B1420-220
NVSS J142340-221817
VCS4 J1423-2218


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:23:40.81020253   -22:18:17.5161811
or
215.92004251054   -22.304865605861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools