Source 0828+493

Source information

Name: 0828+493

Other names
6C 082850+492334
7C 082848.10+492334.00
FIRST J083223.2+491320
Gaia DR1 1026948258389980800
ICRF J083223.2+491321
IERS B0828+493
IVS B0828+493
NVSS J083223+491321
OHIO J 448
OJ 448
QSO B0828+493
QSO J0832+4913


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:32:23.21674252   49:13:21.0382979
or
128.09673642717   49.222510638306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools