Source 1419+469

Source information

Name: 1419+469

Other names
FIRST J142123.0+464548
Gaia DR1 1506800593316897920
ICRF J142123.0+464547
IVS B1419+469
NVSS J142123+464547
VCS1 J1421+4645


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:21:23.07290895   46:45:47.9870706
or
215.34613712062   46.763329741833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools