Source 1418-782

Source information

Name: 1418-782

Other names
Gaia DR1 5785750066486756352
ICRF J142343.5-782934
IERS B1418-782
PKS 1417-782
PKS 1418-782
PKS J1423-7829


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:23:43.54937571   -78:29:34.8996688
or
215.93145573212   -78.493027685778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools