Source 1417-192

Source information

Name: 1417-192

Other names
ICRF J141949.7-192825
IVS B1417-192
NVSS J141949-192835
OHIO Q -128
OQ -128
OTL 1417-192
PKS 1417-19
PKS 1417-192
PKS J1419-1928
QSO B1417-192
VCS1 J1419-1928
VSOP J1419-1928


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:19:49.73869674   -19:28:25.2681775
or
214.95724456975   -19.473685604861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools