Source 1417+375

Source information

Name: 1417+375

Other names
FIRST J142000.3+372134
Gaia DR1 1484504902691572224
ICRF J142000.3+372134
IERS B1417+375
IVS B1417+375
NVSS J142000+372135
VCS3 J1420+3721


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:20:00.34106638   37:21:34.6597720
or
215.00142110992   37.359627714444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools