Source 1415-349

Source information

Name: 1415-349

Other names
Gaia DR1 6119763591421799424
ICRF J141858.9-350942
IERS B1415-349
IVS B1415-349
NVSS J141858-350941
PKS 1415-349
PKS J1418-3509
QSO B1415-349
QSO J1418-3509
VCS3 J1418-3509


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:18:58.91692714   -35:09:42.5079840
or
214.74548719642   -35.161807773333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools