Source 1415+463

Source information

Name: 1415+463

Other names
4C 46.29
6C 141512+462051
7C 141512.69+462054.00
Gaia DR1 1505300653298449792
ICRF J141708.1+460705
IERS B1415+463
IVS B1415+463
NVSS J141707+460704
OHIO Q 425
OQ 425
QSO B1415+463
VCS1 J1417+4607


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:17:08.16149441   46:07:05.4490959
or
214.28400622671   46.118180304417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools