Source 1413-168

Source information

Name: 1413-168

Other names
Gaia DR1 6296950852310157312
ICRF J141634.3-170545
IERS B1413-168
IVS B1413-168
OHIO Q -123
OQ -123
PKS 1413-168
VCS5 J1416-1705


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:16:34.36972323   -17:05:45.7328147
or
214.14320718012   -17.096036892972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools