Source 1413+373

Source information

Name: 1413+373

Other names
6C 141318+371936
7C 141323.19+372010.00
FIRST J141528.4+370621
Gaia DR1 1484166356185431936
ICRF J141528.4+370621
IVS B1413+373
NVSS J141528+370621
QSO B1413+373
VCS1 J1415+3706


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:15:28.46679524   37:06:21.1620216
or
213.86861164683   37.105878339333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools