Source 1412-368

Source information

Name: 1412-368

Other names
ICRF J141526.0-370526
IERS B1412-368
IVS B1412-368
NVSS J141526-370525
PKS 1412-368
PKS J1415-3705


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:15:26.01633738   -37:05:26.9704854
or
213.85840140575   -37.090825134833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools