Source 0829+046

Source information

Name: 0829+046

Other names
FIRST J083148.8+042939
Gaia DR2 3092416108553785600
ICRF J083148.8+042939
IERS B0829+046
IVS B0829+046
NVSS J083148+042938
OHIO J 049
OJ 049
PKS 0829+04
PKS 0829+046
PKS J0831+0429
QSO B0829+046
QSO B0829+047
VSOP J0831+0429


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:31:48.87696017   04:29:39.0858617
or
127.95365400071   4.4941905171389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools