Source 1409+373

Source information

Name: 1409+373

Other names
FIRST J141114.5+370535
ICRF J141114.5+370535
IVS B1409+373
NVSS J141114+370536
VCS5 J1411+3705


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:11:14.51613243   37:05:35.6237536
or
212.81048388512   37.093228820444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools