Source 1408+077

Source information

Name: 1408+077

Other names
FIRST J141035.0+073122
ICRF J141035.0+073121
IVS B1408+077
NVSS J141035+073121
VCS1 J1410+0731


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:10:35.07534673   07:31:21.4891007
or
212.64614727804   7.5226358613056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools