Source 1407+022

Source information

Name: 1407+022

Other names
Gaia DR1 3667172304304640384
ICRF J141004.6+020306
IERS B1407+022
IVS B1407+022
NVSS J141004+020307
OHIO Q 012
OHIO Q 102
OQ 012
OQ 102
PKS 1407+022
PKS J1410+0203
QSO B1407+022
VCS3 J1410+0203


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:10:04.65596596   02:03:06.9124962
or
212.51939985817   2.0519201378333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools