Source 1406-230

Source information

Name: 1406-230

Other names
Gaia DR2 6276893084455266944
ICRF J140911.9-231549
IVS B1406-230
NVSS J140911-231549
OHIO Q -210
OQ -210
PKS 1406-230
PKS J1409-2315
VCS1 J1409-2315


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:09:11.97614919   -23:15:49.6110997
or
212.29990062162   -23.263780861028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools