Source 1406+787

Source information

Name: 1406+787

Other names
6C 140658+784228
7C 140656.70+784226.00
Gaia DR1 1714953571978132352
ICRF J140636.5+782810
IVS B1406+787
NVSS J140636+782810
VCS1 J1406+7828


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:06:36.56699246   78:28:10.4048140
or
211.65236246858   78.469556892778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools