Source 1406+564

Source information

Name: 1406+564

Other names
Gaia DR1 1609880976652258304
ICRF J140812.9+561332
IERS B1406+564
IVS B1406+564
NVSS J140812+561332
VCS1 J1408+5613


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:08:12.94624222   56:13:32.4845732
or
212.05394267592   56.225690159222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools