Source 1405-287

Source information

Name: 1405-287

Other names
Gaia DR1 6173294895567213696
ICRF J140849.6-290023
IERS B1405-287
IVS B1405-287
NVSS J140849-290022
PKS 1405-287
PKS J1408-2900
QSO B1405-287
VCS1 J1408-2900


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:08:49.61375046   -29:00:23.6083773
or
212.20672396025   -29.006557882583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools