Source 0827+243

Source information

Name: 0827+243

Other names
7C 082754.29+242103.00
FIRST J083052.0+241059
Gaia DR2 678455544001937024
ICRF J083052.0+241059
IERS B0827+243
IVS B0827+243
NRAO 0827+24
NVSS J083052+241058
OHIO J 248
OJ 248
QSO B0827+24
QSO B0827+2421
QSO B0827+243
QSO J0830+2410
QSO J0830+2411


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:30:52.08619250   24:10:59.8202919
or
127.71702580208   24.183283414417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools