Source 1404-267

Source information

Name: 1404-267

Other names
Gaia DR2 6270533199963302656
ICRF J140729.7-270104
IVS B1404-267
NVSS J140729-270104
PKS 1404-267
PKS J1407-2701
VCS1 J1407-2701


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:07:29.76229070   -27:01:04.2916695
or
211.87400954458   -27.017858797083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools