Source 1404+347

Source information

Name: 1404+347

Other names
FIRST J140653.8+343337
Gaia DR1 1481944174466178304
ICRF J140653.8+343337
IERS B1404+347
IVS B1404+347
NVSS J140653+343337
VCS1 J1406+3433


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:06:53.84726497   34:33:37.3060870
or
211.72436360404   34.560362801944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools