Source 1403-085

Source information

Name: 1403-085

Other names
Gaia DR1 3615986052298236160
ICRF J140600.7-084806
IVS B1403-085
NVSS J140600-084806
PKS 1403-085
PKS J1406-0848
QSO B1403-085
VCS1 J1406-0848


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:06:00.70189128   -08:48:06.8811957
or
211.502924547   -8.80191144325

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools