Source 1403+411

Source information

Name: 1403+411

Other names
FIRST J140507.7+405658
Gaia DR2 1497912622354859008
ICRF J140507.7+405657
IVS B1403+411
NVSS J140507+405657
VCS3 J1405+4056


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:05:07.79544249   40:56:57.8311590
or
211.28248101037   40.949397544167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools