Source 1402-144

Source information

Name: 1402-144

Other names
Gaia DR1 6301453077547958656
ICRF J140532.8-144018
IERS B1402-144
IVS B1402-144
NVSS J140532-144018
PKS 1402-144
PKS J1405-1440
QSO B1402-144
VCS1 J1405-1440


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:05:32.86735775   -14:40:18.2967138
or
211.38694732396   -14.671749087167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools