Source 1402+077

Source information

Name: 1402+077

Other names
Gaia DR2 3722237461528126208
ICRF J140432.9+072846
IERS B1402+077
IVS B1402+077
VCS5 J1404+0728


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:04:32.99233108   07:28:46.9645967
or
211.13746804617   7.4797123879722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools